Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Expo 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Expo 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Student Speakers
Teacher Sponsors
Facilitators
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Demonstration
All
CTE
Coding
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted And Talented
Math
Media Journalism
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
World Language
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
GT
Math
Media Journalism
Problem Solving
Robotics
STEM
Science
Sharpen the Saw Club
Social Studies
Student Organization
Presentation
All
Athletics
CTE
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
Robotics
STEAM Project
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
Student Organization
TEXAN Robotics Team
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
World Language
School
Beck ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Accelerated HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Content Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Coding
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
CTE
Culinary
Debate
Destination Imagination
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
extra-curricular
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted And Talented
GT
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw Club
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
STEAM
STEAM Project
STEM
Student Organization
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
TEXAN Robotics Team
World Language
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Student Speakers
Teacher Sponsors
Facilitators
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
School:
Northwest HS
[
clear filter
]
Thursday
, February 22
5:30pm CST
Northwest High School Jazz Band
Student Union
Northwest HS Jazz Band students
6:00pm CST
Exploring the Performance: Prose Interpretation
101
Nathan Turacy • Skip Carter • Amberley Tanner
Creative Media Production Academy: Behind the Scenes
805
CMP Academy Students • Jeremy Rawe
Floral Design Interpretive Arrangements and Student Demonstrations
Hallway Presentation
Dally Boyd • Mackenzie Fowler • Morgan Owens • Melissa Stephenson • Casey Reid
Autodesk Inventor Interactive Demonstration
618
Multiple current STEM IED Student Teams • Kim Garrett • Kim Garrett
LEGO Robotics! Play in our Maker's Space
619
Justin Barnes • Mia Boucher • Everett Goebel • Austin Ramey • Kim Hendrix • Kimberly Hendrix
Power Up with Texan Robotics
619
Payton Blakley • Marla Gamboa • Sakina Zaki • Kim Hendrix • Kimberly Hendrix
Vital Signs Monitoring: Demonstration and Presentation
104
Roy Alonzo • Julianna Bradshaw • Jakob Cunningham • Abby Davis • Dori Fousek • Lauren Fowler • Jacob Gibson • Lizzie Hightower • Nayeli Hightower • Cynthia Kaniki • Amanda Mareel • Dakota Prince • Kelsi Robinson • Brooke Rogers • Mai Taimuri • Debby Schneemann • Debby Schneemann
EKG & Injection Demonstration
105
Ginny Atkins • Donovan Baker • Kaylee Boatwright • Zariah Brooks • Shakierra Bullard • Raven Cunningham • Savannah Echols • Neylan Edwards • Aubrey Fox • Tania Galvan • Madeline Gierkey • Jordan Graves • Stephanie Olvera • AnnaGrace Sawyers • Melissa Stephenson • Hailey Stone • Mai Taimuri • Debby Schneemann • Debby Schneemann
6:15pm CST
Exploring the Performance: Original Oratory
101
Bailey Killman • Skip Carter • Amberley Tanner
Habitat for Humaity Home Design
616
Hulen Howard • Kayla Rasmussen • Ryan Barnhart • Jacqueline Delong
6:30pm CST
Dreams to Reality: Collaboration Space
STEM Collaboration Lounge
Dale York • Christa Pospisil • Jacqueline Delong
Exploring the Performance: Dramatic Interpretation
101
Zachery Finley • Skip Carter • Amberley Tanner
A Block of Time, A Block of Color
720
Bailey Gregorski • Jennifer Railsback • Emily Christopher
Breaking Barriers: Transonic Rocket NASA Flight Profile
717
Aileen Bernes • Cameron Hunter • Wesley Miller • Alexandre Plihon • Winston McCowan • Ashley Mitias
6:45pm CST
Geothermal Cooling Lab Demonstration
717
Anna Miley • Matthew Morgan • Winston McCowan • Sarah Goodwin
Get Certified with CTE
720
Derek Maynard • Jennifer Railsback • Luke Hofer • Patricia Tran
Performing Poetry Out Loud
Stage
Jay Cruz • Kandle Pierce • Amberely Tanner
The Making of a Distinguished Student E-Portfolio
STEM Collaboration Lounge
Aileen Bernes • Kylee DeLong • Hulen Howard • Natalie • Alexandre Plihon • Christa Pospisil • Jacqueline Delong • Casey Helmick
7:00pm CST
A Photographer's Showcase
720
Ethan Warren • Jennifer Railsback • Joshua Gaston
7:15pm CST
Commissioned: Digital Artworks Showcase
720
Hannah Davis • Jennifer Railsback • Christina Faught
7:30pm CST
STEM Newsletter
720
Thomas Addington • Seth Bauer • Jacob Ruhl • Jennifer Railsback • Tabatha Williamson
7:45pm CST
Safety in the Science Classroom: Student-developed Moodle Course
821
Daniel Bim-Mitendi • Alexis Jodoin • Morgan Smith • Joe Trapnell • Andy Gebert • Kimberly Hendrix
Timezone
Expo 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Venue
Northwest High School, 2301 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247
Sort schedule by Venue
101
102
103
104
105
109
201
203
204
205
206
207
300
301
302
303
306
307
308
400
401
403
405
409
411
413
415
416
417
418
603
604
605
606
607
609
611
613
616
618
619
717
720
805
815
817
821
824
825
828
Hallway Presentation
Stage
STEM Collaboration Lounge
Student Union
Filter By Type
Demonstration
All
CTE
Coding
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted And Talented
Math
Media Journalism
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
World Language
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
GT
Math
Media Journalism
Problem Solving
Robotics
STEM
Science
Sharpen the Saw Club
Social Studies
Student Organization
Presentation
All
Athletics
CTE
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
Robotics
STEAM Project
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
Student Organization
TEXAN Robotics Team
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
World Language
School
Beck ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Accelerated HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Content Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Coding
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
CTE
Culinary
Debate
Destination Imagination
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
extra-curricular
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted And Talented
GT
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw Club
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
STEAM
STEAM Project
STEM
Student Organization
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
TEXAN Robotics Team
World Language
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
IT
Instructional Technology
Kelli Sanders
Christa Pospisil
Rene Egle
Marcie Conrad
Tiffani Brisco
C
Caitlyn
Sarah Thomasson
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
School
(Northwest HS) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, February 22
Venue
101
102
103
104
105
109
201
203
204
205
206
207
300
301
302
303
306
307
308
400
401
403
405
409
411
413
415
416
417
418
603
604
605
606
607
609
611
613
616
618
619
717
720
805
815
817
821
824
825
828
Hallway Presentation
Stage
STEM Collaboration Lounge
Student Union
Session Type
Demonstration
All
CTE
Coding
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted And Talented
Math
Media Journalism
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
World Language
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
GT
Math
Media Journalism
Problem Solving
Robotics
STEM
Science
Sharpen the Saw Club
Social Studies
Student Organization
Presentation
All
Athletics
CTE
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
Robotics
STEAM Project
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
Student Organization
TEXAN Robotics Team
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
World Language
Other Filters
School
Beck ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Accelerated HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Content Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Coding
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
CTE
Culinary
Debate
Destination Imagination
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
extra-curricular
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted And Talented
GT
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw Club
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
STEAM
STEAM Project
STEM
Student Organization
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
TEXAN Robotics Team
World Language
Popular