Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Expo 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Expo 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Student Speakers
Teacher Sponsors
Facilitators
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Demonstration
All
CTE
Coding
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted And Talented
Math
Media Journalism
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
World Language
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
GT
Math
Media Journalism
Problem Solving
Robotics
STEM
Science
Sharpen the Saw Club
Social Studies
Student Organization
Presentation
All
Athletics
CTE
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
Robotics
STEAM Project
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
Student Organization
TEXAN Robotics Team
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
World Language
School
Beck ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Accelerated HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Content Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Coding
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
CTE
Culinary
Debate
Destination Imagination
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
extra-curricular
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted And Talented
GT
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw Club
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
STEAM
STEAM Project
STEM
Student Organization
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
TEXAN Robotics Team
World Language
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Student Speakers
Teacher Sponsors
Facilitators
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
School:
Cox ES
[
clear filter
]
Thursday
, February 22
6:00pm CST
World Read Aloud Day
418
Kirstene Cortes • Leni Gambaro • Zachary Nolan • Avery Rhodes • Hayden Schlid • Lisa Schlomach • Jamie Jensen
Help the Chickens!
417
Jackson Brooks • Margo Conway • Reid Holland • Tanner Hurst • Tuck Jensen • Maddy Schmidt • Makena Waters • Madison White • Grant Williams • Andrea White • Catherine Baker
Scratching the Surface with Makey Makey
828
Jenna Dyson • Eliza Eaquinto • Dylan Reisinger • Javonna Bass • Kasie Fox • Bethany Nava
Only One You Breakout
400
Eva Bradley • Ryann Chapman • Hadley Goode • Ashley Hadley • Michelle Pawski • Erin Fink
Sounds All Around
403
Mackenzie Bellows • J.J. Ferguson • Lyv Lubojasky • Neil Patel • Lyllian Williams • Chassidy Green • Shannon Gierisch
What's It's Location?
201
Olivia DeLong • Advaita Deshpande • Aubrey Holly • Jackson Montgomery • Jack Rosas • Stephen Garretson • Kristen Drennan
6:15pm CST
Building Blocks
306
Noah Gakou • Bryson Junkersfeld • Logan Sechrist • Kara Lea Deardorff • Julie Campbell
Two Cities Weather Project
418
Kayla Garcia • Brazos Harmon • Gavin McNeary • Mackenzie Shrum • Lisa Schlomach • Kurt Jeffrey
6:30pm CST
VR tour of Stonehenge and Mount Everest
109
Aria Ralph • Dylan Reisinger • Terry Ward • Cindy Ford
6:45pm CST
Feeding the Dog and Making a Fidget Spinner Spin with a Rube Goldberg Machine
201
Blake Bearden • Claire Brad • Logan LaRose • Sofia Sanderson • Barrett Shinsky • Stephen Garretson • Elizabeth McBroom
7:15pm CST
Breakout of the Classroom
201
Claire Brad • Luke Goldmeyer • Stephen Garretson • Cindy Ford
7:45pm CST
Cabeza de Vaca Interactive Journal and Digital Breakout
201
Claire Brad • Sofia Sanderson • Stephen Garretson • Deanna McCabe
Timezone
Expo 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Venue
Northwest High School, 2301 Texan Dr, Justin, TX 76247
Sort schedule by Venue
101
102
103
104
105
109
201
203
204
205
206
207
300
301
302
303
306
307
308
400
401
403
405
409
411
413
415
416
417
418
603
604
605
606
607
609
611
613
616
618
619
717
720
805
815
817
821
824
825
828
Hallway Presentation
Stage
STEM Collaboration Lounge
Student Union
Filter By Type
Demonstration
All
CTE
Coding
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted And Talented
Math
Media Journalism
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
World Language
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
GT
Math
Media Journalism
Problem Solving
Robotics
STEM
Science
Sharpen the Saw Club
Social Studies
Student Organization
Presentation
All
Athletics
CTE
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
Robotics
STEAM Project
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
Student Organization
TEXAN Robotics Team
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
World Language
School
Beck ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Accelerated HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Content Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Coding
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
CTE
Culinary
Debate
Destination Imagination
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
extra-curricular
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted And Talented
GT
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw Club
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
STEAM
STEAM Project
STEM
Student Organization
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
TEXAN Robotics Team
World Language
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
IT
Instructional Technology
Kelli Sanders
Christa Pospisil
Rene Egle
Marcie Conrad
Tiffani Brisco
C
Caitlyn
Sarah Thomasson
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
School
(Cox ES) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, February 22
Venue
101
102
103
104
105
109
201
203
204
205
206
207
300
301
302
303
306
307
308
400
401
403
405
409
411
413
415
416
417
418
603
604
605
606
607
609
611
613
616
618
619
717
720
805
815
817
821
824
825
828
Hallway Presentation
Stage
STEM Collaboration Lounge
Student Union
Session Type
Demonstration
All
CTE
Coding
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted And Talented
Math
Media Journalism
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
World Language
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
GATES
GT
Math
Media Journalism
Problem Solving
Robotics
STEM
Science
Sharpen the Saw Club
Social Studies
Student Organization
Presentation
All
Athletics
CTE
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
Robotics
STEAM Project
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
Student Organization
TEXAN Robotics Team
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
World Language
Other Filters
School
Beck ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Accelerated HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Content Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Coding
Creating a Reflective and Positive Learning Environment
CTE
Culinary
Debate
Destination Imagination
Destination Imagination (Rising Stars/Non-competitive category)
ELA
Engineering
English Language Arts
extra-curricular
Fine Arts
G.A.T.E.S.
GATES
Gifted And Talented
GT
Library/Technology
Math
Media
Media Journalism
Morning Announcements Video
NISD Techno Camp
Oral Interpretation/Speech & Debate
Passion Project
Problem - Solving
Problem Solving
Problem Solving with Patterns
Robotics
Science
Senior Legacy
Senior Project
Sharpen the Saw Club
Sharpen the Saw/ Student Enrichment Activities
Social Studies
STEAM
STEAM Project
STEM
Student Organization
Tech Apps
Technology Apps
TEXAN Robotics Team
World Language
Popular